< BACK

Animated Night


short film selection, 300 min, 2014
in original language with English subtitles

Show times:

Director:

21:00 Két Anilogue 2014 nyertes film (approx 10'-20')

Best of Anilogue 2014 nyertes rövidfilm

Audience Award 2014 nyertes rövidfilm

 

ANIMÁLT REKLÁMSZÜNET (11')

Docler Music animation (Miklos Mendrei, Hungary, 2014, 1'40)

Jusoor - Superhero (Laszlo Csaki, Hungary, 2014, 0'30)

Opera - Imagefilm (Gács Tamás, Hungary, 2014, 1'53)

Hayah International Film Festival (Kinopravda, Hungary, 2014, 0'30)

VIVA Chartlist animation (Miklós Mendrei, Hungary, 2013, 0'38)

Theodora - Drop of excitement (Emil Goodman, Hungary, 2013, 1')

THE FLIP_LOOK_BOOK PROJECT (Daphne Samaras, Hungary, 2014, 0'55)

DINERS CLUB - THE OLD TIMERS' TRAVELERS CLUB (Daphne Samaras, Hungary, 2013, 0'40)

SAGA - kitchen is fun (Daphne Samaras, Hungary, 2013, 0'20)

AT&T - SPACESHIP (Daphne Samaras, Hungary, 2013, 1')

NIVEA.HU/KARACSONY (Daphne Samaras, Hungary, 2011, 0'46)ANIMÁLT ZENEI VIDEÓ (33')
Nils Frahm - RE (Balázs Simon, Hungary, 2014, 3'58)

The Carbonfools - Eastern Song (Emil Goodman, Hungary, 2014, 3'40)

Irie Maffia - Baddest (Miklós Mendrei, Hungary, 2013, 3'29)

Basement Jaxx - Unicorn (Tomek Ducki, Hungary, 2014, 4'10)ZHU - Paradise Awaits (Tomek Ducki, Hungary, 2014, 3'27)

Fakofbolan: Always or Never? (Jelena Oroz, Croatia, 2013, 2'50)

Flying Lotus - Tiny Tortures (David Lewandowski, USA, 2012, 3'22)

Sébastien Tellier - Love (Valentine Reinhardt, France, 2014, 2'54)

Braainzz - oops (Johnny Chew, USA, 2014, 2'02)

SBTRKT feat. Ezra Koenig - NEW DORP, NEW YORK (Fons Schiedon, USA, 2014, 3'29)No Friends (Jie Lu, Germany, 2013, 3')

James - All I'm Saying (Vácz Péter, UK, 2014, 3'41) --


22:00-22:15 SZÜNET (gyors Jameson kóstólás)
--
22:15 VIZUÁLIS LAKOMA (80')

The Rain (Nina Mihaila, Romania, 2006, 1´30)

late for meeting (David Lewandowski, USA, , 1'41)

Don't Worry, I'll Do It (Jordan Wong, USA, 2014, 4'11)

One Easy Child (Cédric Louis, Switzerland, 2013, 7'22)

Bop - Next Level (Alexander Dmitriev, Russia, , 4'34)

Premier Automne (Carlos De Carvalho, Aude Danset, France, 2013, 10'30)

Taipei Recyclers (Nikki Schuster, Austria, 2014, 7')

Bendito Machine V - Pull the Trigger (Jossie Malis, Spain, 2014, 12')

Chicken Cube (Anna Penkner, Renate Pommerening, Germany, 2014, 2'47)

The Dam Keeper (Robert Kondo, Dice Tsutsumi, USA, 2013, 18')

Coda (Alan Holly, Ireland, 2013, 9')

 

--23:35-23:50 SZÜNET (gyors Jameson kóstólás)--

23:50 SZERELMES TÖRTÉNETEK (80')

Force of Attraction (Eva Sekeresova, Slovakia, 2014, 4'07)

Lost senses (Marcin Wasilewski, Poland, 2013, 6')

Pandas (Matus Vizar, Slovakia, Czech Republic, 2012, 12')

Simple (Markus Wende, Germany, 2013, 1'21)

Hair (Delphine Hermans, Belgium, 2013, 8'44)

An Incredibly Elastic Man (Karolina Specht, Poland, 2013, 5')

Wildlife Crossing! (Noro Držiak, Anthony Wong, Czech Republic a, 2014, 6'31)

Bei Mir Bist Du Schon (Darko Bakliza, Croatia, 2013, 3')

Concorde “Sons” (Alexis Beaumont, Remi Godin, France, 2013, 3'45)

Love Refrain (Silvia Capitta, Alessandra Atzori, Francesca de Bassa, Ludovica Di 
Benedetto, Italy, 2013, 7'45)

THE RUUD & JONAS SHOW (Jonas Ott, Ruud Bakker, Netherlands, Switzerland, 2013, 5')

Utoe (David Buob, Germany, 2014, 7'38)

No Man's Bush (Jelle van Meerendonk, Netherlands, 2014, 2'30)

éphémère (Sophie Haller, Switzerland, 2013, 3')

 

--01:10-01:20 SZÜNET (a whisky már rég elfogyott)--


01:20 A LEGSÖTÉTEBB ÓRA (85')

Half-Babka (Jasmine Elsen, Slovakia, 2014, 5')

Leviathan Ages (Jon Yeo, United Kingdom, 2013, 3'33)

Northern Starfish (Mattias Mälk, Estonia, 2014, 14'13)

Connected (Manuela Buske, Germany, 2014, 4'45)

Bucked (Parker Merrick, USA, 2014, 4'26)

Boom is Life (Jesse Collett, United Kingdom, 2014, 6')

Falling Girl (Marko Kacanski, Serbia, 2014, 8')

i'ii (Karl Niaudot, France, 2014, 9'46)

The Sine Wave (Neely Goniodsky, Canada, 2013, 4'34)

Le Meat (Wolfgang Matzl, Austria, 2013, 2'16)

Flower & Grave (MALAKIAS, Finland, 2014, 4'52)

Kamienica (The Tenement Building) (Agnieszka Burszewska, Poland, 2013, 12'43)Strange Wonderful (Stephanie Swart, USA, 2013, 4'19)

I'm Glad We Can Be Honest About This (Alex Gellner, Germany, 2013, 6'23)

Pénztárnyitás és Emeleti kávézó: Az első előadás előtt 30 perccel.
Pénztárzárás: az utolsó előadás kezdetét követően 15 perccel.

© Uránia Nemzeti Filmszínház

1088 Budapest, Rákóczi út 21.

getting here
ticket info
contact us
company details
press
privacy policy