< BACK

Anilogue 2015: Animated Night


selection of animated shorts, 300 min, 2016
in original languages with English subtitles

Show times:

Director:

Not recommended for audiences under 18.
Programme:

ANIMATED LOVE STORIES 59'

Apollo, Daphne and darkness (Martina Mrazova, CZ, 2014, 4'51)
La botanique des Amours (Anne-Sophie Cayon, BE, 2014, 4'30)
I Regret That (Amanda Hertelendi, HU, 2014, 5'24)
Passionpanther (Lovrity Anna Katalin, HU, 2015, 2'52)
Journey Into Womanhood (LaMar Ford, USA, 2014, 1'10)
Snowfall (Conor Whelan, IE, 2015, 4'48)
Conversation (Ana Horvat, HR, 2015, 5'45)
Lineage (Olga van den Brandt, NL, 2015, 3'20)
A Morning Without Coffee (Jelle van Meerendonk, NL, 2015, 4'54)
I Saw you (Sander Joon, Egert Kesa, Jaan Sinka, EE, 2015, 5'56)
Ivan's need (Veronica L. Montaño, Manuela Leuenberger, Lukas Suter, CH, 2015, 6'20)
An Ode to Love (Matthew Darragh, IE, 2014, 7')

TECHNOLOGY VS MAN 55'

L3.0 (Alexis Decelle, FR, 2014, 4'38)
Turn Off (Yu Wen Lee, USA, 2015, 4')
Transparency (Daniel Suljic, HR, 2015, 6'10)
sry bsy (Verena Westphal, DE, 2014, 3'20)
Life Smartphone (Xie Chenglin, CN, 2015, 2'48)
Can You Feel It? (Richard Forbes-Hamilton, UK, 2015, 7'09)
Pathea (Renate Tjelta and Helene T. Fjereide, NO, 2015, 6')
#LINGO (Daniel Roque, PT, 2015, 10'30)
Loading (Eden Mitsenmacher, IL, 2015, 1')
LUMA (Sohini Tal, Carmel Ben Ami, IL, 2014, 8'53)

A VISUAL FEAST 63'

Train (Olivier Chabalier, HR, FR, 2015, 14'19)
Corpus (Marc Héricher, FR, 2015, 3'30)
Natural Attraction (Marc Zimmermann, DE, 2015, 5'18)
Ratio (Murat Sayginer, TR, 2013, 2'04)
Composition (Mitja Manček, SI, 2015, 3'34)
The Race (Le Meur, Michaël, FR, 2015, 14'30)
Ghost Cell (Antoine Delacharlery, FR, 2014, 6')
To See More Light (Kurtis Hough, USA, , 15')

PSYCHEDELIC ANIMATION 45'

Follow the Formulava (Philip Davies, UK, 2015, 1'40)
Volans (Murat Sayginer, TR, 2014, 2'33)
Pianos (Aleksandr Kirienko, RU, 2015, 2'10)
Lusus Naturae (Gunnar Karlsson, IS, 2015, 22'30)
Something About Silence (Patrick Buhr, DE, 2015, 12'20)
Eidolozän (Paul Brenner, DE, 2015, 4'15)

ANIMATED HORROR FILMS 52'

Blood Ties (Sophie KAVOURIDIS, Manon LAZZARI, Marion LOUW, Simon PANNETRAT,
Thomas RICQUIER, FR, 2014, 3'53)
LURE (Wunna Winter, Linda Luitz, DE, 2014, 4'06)
Vanitas (Victoria Vaughan, UK, 2015, 2'42)
BROKEN (Adam Ciolfi, CA, 2014, 10'41)
Eye You (Nick Simpson, AU, 2014, 4'40)
BIGHORROR (Maurice Huvelin, FR, 2014, 2'10)
The Man Who Wouldn't Die (Goce Cvetanovski, MK, 2015, 10'58)
Sima's third hand (Darko Dacović, RS, 2013, 9'36)
Eye Eye (Idil Deniz Karabay, EE, 2013, 3'18)

Anilogue 2015 programme

Café Urania & Urania National Filmtheatre
Opening hours : weekday 15.30am – 9 pm
weekend 10.30am – 9 pm

© Urania National Filmtheatre

1088 Budapest, Rákóczi út 21.

getting here
ticket info
contact us
company details
press
privacy policy